Get the full list of nominees of the Zim Hip-hop Awards

VOTE US #BESTONLINE 0712 002 111
VOTE US #BESTONLINE 0712 002 111

It is that time of the year again where Zim Hip-Hop Awards (ZHHA) pays homage to talented hip hop artiste and all stakeholders who make Zim Hip-hop on the rotation.

Some of the notable nominees include high riding Sharky and Takura who both in 2016 gave some of the most popular Hip hop heads a run. Bulawayo born Female rapper AWA,Jnr Brown ,Stunner, are among the the 2016 nominees.

Please vote for Uban Culxure in the Zim HipHop Awards in the #BestOnline Media category To vote simply send a whatsapp message *UrbanCulxure #BestOnline* to 0712 002 111

Public votes are only open as this year’s awards are to be determined by the public.

BEST MALE

Stunner  |   Jnr Brown  |  Ti Gonzi  |  Cal_Vin   | Takura   |    Sharky

BEST COLLABO

8L ft Tocky – Mainini  |  Dj Tawaz – MaBlesser  | Jnr Brown ft Cal_Vin – Amen (Remix)  | Tehn Diamond ft GZE – Bho Tsano  |  Ti Gonzi ft Ras Caleb – Ende Makaoma

BEST GROUP

Kontrol Tribe  |  Burg Boyz   |  Winner Circle  | Doller Sign Music  |  Yedu Entertainment

BEST PRODUCER

Yung Nash  |   Fun F  | Charly Zimbo  |  Krimz Beatz  | Tash Manhize

BEST NEWCOMER

Sharky   |   Takura   |  Asaph   |  Huby Blakes  | Tytan

BEST BRAND

Chibuku  |  Empire | S.O.G Clothing  | VOLT | Ethniq INC

BEST ALBUM

Ti Gonzi – Hipu Hopu  | Cal_Vin  Planet Vin | ASAPH – KingsVilla 2  |  Sharky – Soko Matemai  |  Tehn Diamond – #AFGP

BEST PROMOTER

Prezo | In The City | Shoko Festival | Jibilika | Zimboy

BEST DIASPORA

Karizma  |  Y.B.K  | G.T Beatz  | Flame Fleezy  | Draze

BEST RADIO DJ

Kriptic Igwe & Lampy  |  MOX  |  Butterfly | Prometheus  | Danny That Guy  |  Dj Emmity Smooth

BEST GOSPEL

J Soilder  |  General Jay Tee  | Jay Son  |  Prophecy  | Courtney Antipas

BEST CLUB DJ

Raydiz  |  The Family  |  T.K Beatz | Korupt King  | Dj Brew

BEST UNDERGROUND

Psyko Tektonic  |  Jungle Kid  |  Mayniak  | Flexxo | Alei

BEST ONLINE MEDIA

VOTE US #BESTONLINE 0712 002 111
VOTE US #BESTONLINE 0712 002 111

Foks Mag | ZimBuzz | Urban Culxure | ShonnaBoy  | Zimtatainment | Spectrum

BEST HIP HOP HUSTLER

Takura | Jnr Brown | Cal_Vin | Probeats

BEST VERSE 

Gze – Imhandu 2nd Verse | Jnr Brown – Tongogara 3rd Verse | Brain G – Skiri 1st  |  Cal_Vin – Mafacts | Sharky – Garai Pasi

BEST DANCE

John Cole | Tendai Guzha | MC Tatts | Mixxy | Sean Mumba | Billiard Kumbona

BEST DANCE GROUP

Lethal Fam  | SuperGeeks | House of Animates | Dance 1st Intl | Prototypes | Reflection

PEOPLES CHOICE

ASAPH | Cal_Vin | Ti Gonzi | Stunner | Jnr Brown | Takura | Schingy | Gzee | AWA | MC Chita | POY

BEST TV

Trey Ncube (Basement Cyphers) | Naboth Rizzla (HipHop263) | Nafuna TV (Nafuna Now) | Miss V Candy & Mandisoul (Club E)

BEST JOURNALIST

Tafadzwa Zimoyo (Herald) | Leroy Dzenga (Herald) | Sindiso Dube (NewsDay) | Bongani Ndlovu (Chronicle) | David Jerse (Zim Rap Cities)

BEST SONG

8L – Mainini | Takura – Zino Irema | Jnr Brown – Tongogara | GZE – Imhandu | Brain G – Skiri

BEST VIDEO

Dice ft Cal_Vin RAD | Takura – Maobama | Karizma – Shisha Pipe  | Stunner ft Sir Ford | Scrip Mulla – Inyanga | Manyonz ft Tags, Jmak – Kutsvaga Mari

BEST FEMALE

Black Perl  | Tiara | Dice | AWA | Missy

BEST ALTERNATIVE 

Tehn Diamond | Tytan | Tagz | XQ | Mzoe 7

Have your say on WhatsApp (Your Choice) + Category to (+263) 712 002 111